The asbestos NESHAP defines "remove" to mean "to take out RACM or facility components that contain or are covered with RACM from a facility." 40 C.F.R. 61.141 (emphasis added). The revised definition of "remove" was added to the asbestos NESHAP on November 20, 1990 (55 FR 48406) to make clear EPA's continuing intention to regulate any asbestos that is removed from a facility including facility components covered with asbestos. See "National Emission Standards for Asbestos Background Information for Promulgated Asbestos NESHAP Revisions," p. 4-25 (EPA 450/3-90-017, October 1990). See 40 C.F.R. 61.145(c)(2), which mandates specific work procedures "when a facility component that contains, is covered with, or is coated with RACM is being taken out of [a] facility as a unit or in sections." The previous paragraph shows that the asbestos NESHAP clearly applies to ceiling tiles covered with RACM that are removed during a renovation.