An owner or operator of demolition or renovation activity is defined, in 40 CFR 61.141, as "any person who owns, leases, operates, controls, or supervises the facility being demolished or renovated or any person who owns, leases, operates, controls, or supervises the demolition or renovation operation, or both." The definition does not exempt a non-profit agency from the requirements of the NESHAP. Therefore, if the non-profit agency renovates or demolishes any regulated "facility", as defined in 40 CFR 61.141, then that non-profit agency must follow 40 CFR 61.145, the "Standard for demolition and